ru
en
de

Concerts

Concert Dates




Fulda, Gemany
Sunday, December 1, 2019
Stadtschloss, Fürstensaal
Recital

Programme: tbc


Graz, Austria
Thursday, September 5, 2019 at 7.30pm
Schloss Eggenberg, Planetensaal
Arsonore - Internationales Musikfest
„TRAUM.HAFT“

Polina Sasko, piano
Asuka Jitsukawa, piano
Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Vincent Ling, piano
Vid Ibic, piano
Tomasz Zając, piano
Mavie Hörbiger, recitation

Programme: tbc


Graz, Austria
Wednesday, September 4, 2019 at 7.30pm
Schloss Eggenberg, Planetensaal
Arsonore - Internationales Musikfest
„AURORA – IM ZAUBER DER MORGENRÖTE“

Sharon Kam, clarinet
Sarah Maria Sun, soprano
Marie Jacquot, trombone
Linus Roth, violin
Benjamin Schmid, violin
Thomas Selditz, viola
Christian Poltera, cello
Ariane Haering, piano
Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Markus Schirmer, piano

Programme: tbc


Deia, Mallorca, Spain
Thursday, August 29, 2019
Son Marroig
Recital

Programme: tbc


Pinswang, Austria
Sunday, August 18, 2019 at 8pm
Die Villa

Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Robert Lozinsky, piano
Natalia Sokolovskaya, piano

Programme: tbc


Pinswang, Austria
Saturday, August 17, 2019 at 8pm
Die Villa

Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Robert Lozinsky, piano
Natalia Sokolovskaya, piano

Programme: tbc


Pinswang, Austria
Friday, August 16, 2019 at 8pm
Die Villa

Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Robert Lozinsky, piano
Natalia Sokolovskaya, piano

Programme: tbc

Bayreuth, Germany
Thursday, July 18, 2019 at 7.30pm
Klavierhaus Steingraeber, Kammermusiksaal
Recital

Programme:
Works by J. S. Bach


Kaunas, Lithuania
Saturday, July 12, 2019
Kaunas Piano Fest
Recital

Programme: tbc


Lucca, Italy
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali "L. Boccherini"
Recital

Programme: tbc


Stuttgart, Germany
Friday, May 10, 2019 at 7pm
Steinway & Sons Stuttgart
Recital 

Programme: tbc


Moscow, Russia
Friday, April 26, 2019

Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Harmonia Mundi Orchestra

Programme:
A. Schnittke: Concerto for Piano and String Orchestra


Saint Petersburg, Russia
Spring 2019
Recital

Programme: tbc


Moscow, Russia
Spring 2019
Recital

Programme: tbc


Kaunas, Lithuania
Friday, April 5, 2019
Kaunas State Philharmonic

Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
John Fisher, conductor
Kaunas Symphony Orchestra

Programme:
L. van Beethoven: Concerto № 4 in G major, op. 58


Stuttgart, Germany
Friday, February 15, 2019 at 7pm
Steinway & Sons Stuttgart
Duo Recital 

Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Maria Kalesnikava, flute

Programme: tbc


Narva, Estonia
Friday, February 1, 2019 at 7pm
Narva Castle

Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Natalia Sokolovskaya, piano

Programme: tbc


Stuttgart, Germany
Thursday, January 24, 2019
HMDK, Konzertsaal
komponistenWerkstatt

Alexandra Mazurkevich, piano
Tatsuya Ohira, piano
Andrea Conangla, soprano

Programme:
Y. Zhu: Gigue for soprano and two pianos (Premiere)


Concerts in Germany with Schirin Hudajbergenova, soprano:
September 27 & 28, 2018
October 24 & 28, 2018
November 7, 8, 10, 14, & 15, 2018
December 20 & 21, 2018
February 9 & 15, 2019

info@alexandra-mazurkevich.com


Pinswang, Austria
Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 8pm
Recital

Programme:
J. S. Bach: Partita in C Minor, BWV 826
J. S. Bach: Toccata in E Minor, BWV 914
F. Chopin: Ballada in G Minor № 1 op. 23
F. Chopin: 4 Mazurkas op. 24
S. Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet before parting, op. 75 № 10
S. Prokofiev: Dance of the Girls With Lilies, op. 75 № 9
S. Prokofiev: Montagues and Capulets, op. 75 № 6



Stuttgart, Germany
Saturday, December 8, 2018 at 4pm
HMDK, Konzertsaal
Werk_statt_festival

Programme:
D. Maminova: "Multidimensional space" (2018) for prepared piano


Stuttgart, Germany
Friday, November 30, 2018 at 12.30pm
Fruchtkasten, Schillerplatz
Recital

Programme:
J. S. Bach: Partita in C Minor, BWV 826
F. Chopin: Ballada in G Minor № 1 op. 23


Graz, Austria
Monday, November 26, 2018 at 7pm
KUG, Aula

Programme:
D. Maminova: "Multidimensional space" (2018) for prepared piano


Stuttgart, Germany
Monday, October 29, 2018
HMDK, Kammermusiksaal
Recital



Stuttgart, Germany
Tuesday, October 23, 2018
Steinway & Sons Stuttgart
Prize Winner's Concert



León, Spain
Saturday, September 22, 2018 at 8pm
Sala Eutherpe León
Recital

Programme:
J. S. Bach: Toccata in E minor, BWV 914
J. Haydn: Sonata in G Major Hob. 16/40
F. Chopin: Mazurkas op. 24
S. Prokofiev: 3 Pieces from Romeo and Juliet, op. 75
D. Shostakovich: Sonata № 2 in B minor, op. 61